SCA - USATF Youth - Association License        7/8/2018 - 10:21 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6
                         Cerritos College                          
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jones Jr, Prentice           Tri City Jaguars       1:09.76Q   
  3 Herrera, Logan               Valley Unite           1:13.74    
  4 Young III, Tony              Team Hurrica           1:15.64    
  5 Page, Kevin                  GetBizzy Athletics     1:15.66    
  6 Cobb, DeMarius               Team Hurrica           1:20.10    
  7 Guzman, Benjamin             Invaders               1:20.95    
  2 Davis, Kaden                 Mercury San Diego     X1:13.15Q   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Uzondu Jr, Anthony           Crazy Speed            1:10.01Q   
  2 Hunter Jr, Demetrius         Las Vegas Bl           1:12.16Q   
  3 Gorman-Stamps, Benjamin      Los Angeles Jets       1:13.52q   
  4 Martinez, Francisco          Quick Track Club       1:13.62q   
  5 Kirk, Logan                  New Era Elite Track    1:13.71q   
  6 Gainey, Adrien               Flo-Jo Inter           1:31.16    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Knox II, Kareem              Las Vegas Heat         1:09.82Q   
  2 Wade, Balen                  Track Diamon           1:10.21Q   
  3 Taylor, Majik                Track Diamon           1:15.88    
  4 Pabon Jr, Benny              Vegas Veloci           1:20.71    
  5 Webb, Zymir                  M.L.K. Blast           1:20.92    
  6 Shelton, Jordan              Team Hurrica           1:25.54    
 -- Strain, Asher                Mercury San Diego          XDQ    
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jones Jr, Prentice           Tri City Jaguars       1:09.76Q  1
  2 Knox II, Kareem              Las Vegas Heat         1:09.82Q  3
  3 Uzondu Jr, Anthony           Crazy Speed            1:10.01Q  2
  4 Wade, Balen                  Track Diamon           1:10.21Q  3
  5 Hunter Jr, Demetrius         Las Vegas Bl           1:12.16Q  2
  7 Gorman-Stamps, Benjamin      Los Angeles Jets       1:13.52q  2
  8 Martinez, Francisco          Quick Track Club       1:13.62q  2
  9 Kirk, Logan                  New Era Elite Track    1:13.71q  2
 10 Herrera, Logan               Valley Unite           1:13.74   1
 11 Young III, Tony              Team Hurrica           1:15.64   1
 12 Page, Kevin                  GetBizzy Athletics     1:15.66   1
 13 Taylor, Majik                Track Diamon           1:15.88   3
 14 Cobb, DeMarius               Team Hurrica           1:20.10   1
 15 Pabon Jr, Benny              Vegas Veloci           1:20.71   3
 16 Webb, Zymir                  M.L.K. Blast           1:20.92   3
 17 Guzman, Benjamin             Invaders               1:20.95   1
 18 Shelton, Jordan              Team Hurrica           1:25.54   3
 19 Gainey, Adrien               Flo-Jo Inter           1:31.16   2
 -- Strain, Asher                Mercury San Diego          XDQ   3
  6 Davis, Kaden                 Mercury San Diego     X1:13.15Q  1