SCA - USATF Youth - Association License             7/8/2018 - 10:21 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/2
                            Cerritos College                            
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8                                       
  1 Jones Jr, Prentice           Tri City Jaguars         28.91Q        
  2 Crowder, Tyler               Los Angeles Jets         30.58Q        
  3 Uzondu Jr, Anthony           Crazy Speed              30.60q        
  4 Gorman-Stamps, Benjamin      Los Angeles Jets         32.97         
  5 Young III, Tony              Team Hurrica             34.43         
  6 Schornstein, Zane            44-Unattached            34.59         
  7 Pabon Jr, Benny              Vegas Veloci             36.09         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5                                       
  1 Alejandre, Adan              Valley Unite             30.18Q        
  2 Hunter Jr, Demetrius         Las Vegas Bl             30.29Q        
  3 Fonteno, Dai-shawn           Crazy Speed              31.84q        
  5 Gatewood, Drew               Las Vegas Heat           34.80         
  6 Commack, G'Ahri              Fresh Start Track        39.43         
  4 Strain, Asher                Mercury San Diego       X33.37         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.9                                       
  1 Bose, Ryan                   Crazy Speed              30.30Q        
  2 Knox II, Kareem              Las Vegas Heat           30.88Q        
  3 McGee, Darius                Vegas Stealt             32.23q        
  4 Webb, Zymir                  M.L.K. Blast             34.27         
  5 Williams, Trey               Vegas Reign              34.98         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jones Jr, Prentice           Tri City Jaguars         28.91Q  3.8  1
  2 Alejandre, Adan              Valley Unite             30.18Q  3.5  2
  3 Bose, Ryan                   Crazy Speed              30.30Q  4.9  3
  4 Hunter Jr, Demetrius         Las Vegas Bl             30.29Q  3.5  2
  5 Crowder, Tyler               Los Angeles Jets         30.58Q  3.8  1
  6 Knox II, Kareem              Las Vegas Heat           30.88Q  4.9  3
  7 Uzondu Jr, Anthony           Crazy Speed              30.60q  3.8  1
  8 Fonteno, Dai-shawn           Crazy Speed              31.84q  3.5  2
  9 McGee, Darius                Vegas Stealt             32.23q  4.9  3
 10 Gorman-Stamps, Benjamin      Los Angeles Jets         32.97   3.8  1
 12 Webb, Zymir                  M.L.K. Blast             34.27   4.9  3
 13 Young III, Tony              Team Hurrica             34.43   3.8  1
 14 Schornstein, Zane            44-Unattached            34.59   3.8  1
 15 Gatewood, Drew               Las Vegas Heat           34.80   3.5  2
 16 Williams, Trey               Vegas Reign              34.98   4.9  3
 17 Pabon Jr, Benny              Vegas Veloci             36.09   3.8  1
 18 Commack, G'Ahri              Fresh Start Track        39.43   3.5  2
 11 Strain, Asher                Mercury San Diego       X33.37   3.5  2