SCA - USATF Youth - Association License             7/8/2018 - 10:21 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/2
                            Cerritos College                            
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                       
  1 Crowder, Tyler               Los Angeles Jets         14.74Q        
  2 Bozeman, Noah                Mark of A Ch             14.82Q        
  3 McGee, Darius                Vegas Stealt             15.16         
  4 Bose, Ryan                   Crazy Speed              15.19         
  5 Talbot, Jayden               Invaders                 15.58         
  6 Commack, G'Ahri              Fresh Start Track        16.14         
  7 Pabon Jr, Benny              Vegas Veloci             17.00         
  8 Betterson, Malik             Vegas Stealt             18.02         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2                                       
  1 Alejandre, Adan              Valley Unite             14.43Q        
  2 Ross Jr, Marlon              Valley Unite             14.71Q        
  3 Ramsey, Jemari               Usa Rockets Youth        14.96q        
  4 Peters, Aaron                Bay Cities U             15.19         
  5 Williams, Trey               Vegas Reign              15.91         
  6 Armstrong, Jah               Nevada Storm             16.60         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                       
  1 Knox II, Kareem              Las Vegas Heat           14.65Q        
  3 Dunn, Davon                  Usa Rockets Youth        14.83q        
  4 Ramsey, Jesai                Usa Rockets Youth        15.03q        
  5 Thomas, Namijae              Moreno Valle             15.45         
  7 Schornstein, Kole            44-Unattached            16.19         
  2 Roberts, Daranee             Mercury San Diego       X14.81Q        
  6 Shields, Kayman              Mercury San Diego       X15.85         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Alejandre, Adan              Valley Unite             14.43Q  2.2  2
  2 Knox II, Kareem              Las Vegas Heat           14.65Q  2.5  3
  3 Crowder, Tyler               Los Angeles Jets         14.74Q  2.0  1
  4 Ross Jr, Marlon              Valley Unite             14.71Q  2.2  2
  6 Bozeman, Noah                Mark of A Ch             14.82Q  2.0  1
  7 Dunn, Davon                  Usa Rockets Youth        14.83q  2.5  3
  8 Ramsey, Jemari               Usa Rockets Youth        14.96q  2.2  2
  9 Ramsey, Jesai                Usa Rockets Youth        15.03q  2.5  3
 10 McGee, Darius                Vegas Stealt             15.16   2.0  1
 11 Bose, Ryan                   Crazy Speed              15.19   2.0  1
 12 Peters, Aaron                Bay Cities U             15.19   2.2  2
 13 Thomas, Namijae              Moreno Valle             15.45   2.5  3
 14 Talbot, Jayden               Invaders                 15.58   2.0  1
 16 Williams, Trey               Vegas Reign              15.91   2.2  2
 17 Commack, G'Ahri              Fresh Start Track        16.14   2.0  1
 18 Schornstein, Kole            44-Unattached            16.19   2.5  3
 19 Armstrong, Jah               Nevada Storm             16.60   2.2  2
 20 Pabon Jr, Benny              Vegas Veloci             17.00   2.0  1
 21 Betterson, Malik             Vegas Stealt             18.02   2.0  1
  5 Roberts, Daranee             Mercury San Diego       X14.81Q  2.5  3
 15 Shields, Kayman              Mercury San Diego       X15.85   2.5  3