SCA - USATF Youth - Association License             7/8/2018 - 10:21 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/2
                            Cerritos College                            
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                       
  1 Cook, Amel                   33-Unattached            14.77Q        
  2 Christopher, Heiress         Speed Cadets             15.63Q        
  3 Thomas, Tatum                New Era Elite Track      15.85         
  4 Price, Khalifa               44-Unattached            16.15         
  5 Henry, Aliyah                Los Angeles Jets         16.27         
  6 Bertrand, Dania              Usa Rockets Youth        16.34         
  7 Sistrunk, Nariyah            Fresh Start Track        16.39         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                       
  1 Cigar-Dingle, Jayda          Los Angeles Jets         14.86Q        
  2 Bundy, Jazzalyn              Las Vegas Heat           15.43Q        
  3 Baker, Camryn                Havoc Youth              15.66q        
  4 Shelton, Kaylene             Imani Speedc             15.67q        
  5 Melvin, Kelleice             Team Hurrica             15.74         
  6 Kinney, Aiyanna              Speed Cadets             16.44         
  7 Mends-Cole, Jazel            Dream Team               17.31         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                       
  1 Hayes, Zy'Ahnna              Vegas Stealt             14.59Q        
  2 Woolforde, Morgan            Optimum Sp               15.27Q        
  3 Yokota, Charley              Las Vegas Heat           15.63q        
  4 Brown, Kayla                 Bay Cities U             15.70         
  5 Smith, Kasia                 San Diego Waves Xtc      15.97         
  6 Egans, Dejah                 Valley Unite             16.23         
  7 Thomas, Braven               Step Track Club          16.68         
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Hayes, Zy'Ahnna              Vegas Stealt             14.59Q  2.5  3
  2 Cook, Amel                   33-Unattached            14.77Q  2.3  1
  3 Cigar-Dingle, Jayda          Los Angeles Jets         14.86Q  1.8  2
  4 Woolforde, Morgan            Optimum Sp               15.27Q  2.5  3
  5 Bundy, Jazzalyn              Las Vegas Heat           15.43Q  1.8  2
  6 Christopher, Heiress         Speed Cadets             15.63Q  2.3  1
  7 Yokota, Charley              Las Vegas Heat           15.63q  2.5  3
  8 Baker, Camryn                Havoc Youth              15.66q  1.8  2
  9 Shelton, Kaylene             Imani Speedc             15.67q  1.8  2
 10 Brown, Kayla                 Bay Cities U             15.70   2.5  3
 11 Melvin, Kelleice             Team Hurrica             15.74   1.8  2
 12 Thomas, Tatum                New Era Elite Track      15.85   2.3  1
 13 Smith, Kasia                 San Diego Waves Xtc      15.97   2.5  3
 14 Price, Khalifa               44-Unattached            16.15   2.3  1
 15 Egans, Dejah                 Valley Unite             16.23   2.5  3
 16 Henry, Aliyah                Los Angeles Jets         16.27   2.3  1
 17 Bertrand, Dania              Usa Rockets Youth        16.34   2.3  1
 18 Sistrunk, Nariyah            Fresh Start Track        16.39   2.3  1
 19 Kinney, Aiyanna              Speed Cadets             16.44   1.8  2
 20 Thomas, Braven               Step Track Club          16.68   2.5  3
 21 Mends-Cole, Jazel            Dream Team               17.31   1.8  2