SCA - USATF Youth - Association License                    7/8/2018 - 10:22 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/2018 to 
                               Cerritos College                                
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 2.8                                                       
  1 Chong, Jace                  Arcadia Drag             16.81                
  2 Martinez, Kevin              Arcadia Drag             17.47                
  4 Gatewood, Amari              Las Vegas Heat           18.33                
  5 Herron, Quincy               Mercury San Diego        20.25                
  6 Coons, Nalu                  Mercury San Diego        20.35                
  3 McComb, Joshua               Mercury San Diego       X18.27                
Section  2     Wind: 3.4                                                       
  1 Gipson, Elijah               Valley Unite             14.26                
  2 Durham, Jaylen               Track Diamon             14.38                
  3 Finkley, Jelani              Pasadena Run             14.91                
  4 Brown, Sean                  Valley Unite             15.02                
  5 Graves-Blanks, Kai           Pacific Coas             15.41                
  6 Ili, Riese                   Chino Pumas              15.56                
  7 Quamina, Ryan                Usa Rockets Youth        16.74                
  8 Fishbough, Dylan             Junior Maver             17.17                
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Gipson, Elijah               Valley Unite             14.26   3.4  2       
  2 Durham, Jaylen               Track Diamon             14.38   3.4  2       
  3 Finkley, Jelani              Pasadena Run             14.91   3.4  2       
  4 Brown, Sean                  Valley Unite             15.02   3.4  2       
  5 Graves-Blanks, Kai           Pacific Coas             15.41   3.4  2       
  6 Ili, Riese                   Chino Pumas              15.56   3.4  2       
  7 Quamina, Ryan                Usa Rockets Youth        16.74   3.4  2       
  8 Chong, Jace                  Arcadia Drag             16.81   2.8  1       
  9 Fishbough, Dylan             Junior Maver             17.17   3.4  2       
 10 Martinez, Kevin              Arcadia Drag             17.47   2.8  1       
 12 Gatewood, Amari              Las Vegas Heat           18.33   2.8  1       
 13 Herron, Quincy               Mercury San Diego        20.25   2.8  1       
 14 Coons, Nalu                  Mercury San Diego        20.35   2.8  1       
 11 McComb, Joshua               Mercury San Diego       X18.27   2.8  1