SCA - USATF Youth - Association License                      7/8/2018 - 10:22 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/2018 to 6/
                                Cerritos College                                 
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Colbert, Derrick             Team Hurrica            20.61m      67-07       
  2 Colbert, Donzel              Team Hurrica            15.47m      50-09       
  3 Davis, Akari                 Las Vegas Bl            10.68m      35-00       
  4 Cotton III, Marcus           Las Vegas Bl            10.65m      34-11       
  5 Lopez, Elijah                Change the Game          9.20m      30-02       
  6 Brown, Rayshawn              Southwest St             7.33m      24-00       
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Brooks IV, Eugene            Las Vegas Bl            41.13m     134-11       
  2 Bright, William              Tachyon Track Club      34.07m     111-09       
  3 Lewis, Gabriel               Pacific Coas            31.37m     102-11       
  4 Rice, Benjamin               Pacific Coas            29.44m      96-07       
  5 Walker, Craig                Pacific Coas            25.97m      85-02       
  6 Jones, Elijah                Pacific Coas            25.13m      82-05       
  7 Lambert Jr, Joseph           San Diego Waves Xtc     22.21m      72-10       
  8 McWeeny, Ryan                Eagles Wings Track      22.07m      72-05       
  9 Gleton, Khamari              Bishop Gorma            20.51m      67-03       
 10 Logan, Xavier                Flo-Jo Inter            19.85m      65-01       
 11 Lynn, Jacob                  OC Grit                 19.81m      65-00       
 12 Pasillas, Robert             I.E. Stallio            18.85m      61-10       
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Brooks IV, Eugene            Las Vegas Bl            41.13m     134-11       
  2 Bright, William              Tachyon Track Club      34.07m     111-09       
  3 Lewis, Gabriel               Pacific Coas            31.37m     102-11       
  4 Rice, Benjamin               Pacific Coas            29.44m      96-07       
  5 Walker, Craig                Pacific Coas            25.97m      85-02       
  6 Jones, Elijah                Pacific Coas            25.13m      82-05       
  7 Lambert Jr, Joseph           San Diego Waves Xtc     22.21m      72-10       
  8 McWeeny, Ryan                Eagles Wings Track      22.07m      72-05       
  9 Colbert, Derrick             Team Hurrica            20.61m      67-07       
 10 Gleton, Khamari              Bishop Gorma            20.51m      67-03       
 11 Logan, Xavier                Flo-Jo Inter            19.85m      65-01       
 12 Lynn, Jacob                  OC Grit                 19.81m      65-00       
 13 Pasillas, Robert             I.E. Stallio            18.85m      61-10       
 14 Colbert, Donzel              Team Hurrica            15.47m      50-09       
 15 Davis, Akari                 Las Vegas Bl            10.68m      35-00       
 16 Cotton III, Marcus           Las Vegas Bl            10.65m      34-11       
 17 Lopez, Elijah                Change the Game          9.20m      30-02       
 18 Brown, Rayshawn              Southwest St             7.33m      24-00