SCA - USATF Youth - Association License                    7/8/2018 - 10:21 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/2018 to 
                               Cerritos College                                
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Finals                                                                         
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         59.21                
     1) Davis, Jaxon                    2) Ross Jr, Marlon                     
     3) Herrera, Logan                  4) Alejandre, Adan                     
  2 Usa Rockets Youth  'A'                                59.51                
     1) Ramsey, Jemari                  2) Ramsey, Jesai                       
     3) Campbell, Adrian                4) Dunn, Davon                         
  3 Mercury San Diego  'A'                              1:00.80                
     1) Roberts, Daranee                2) Davis, Kaden                        
     3) Shields, Kayman                 4) Strain, Asher                       
  4 Crazy Speed Track and Field  'A'                    1:00.98                
     1) Maye, Jacob                     2) Fonteno, Dai-shawn                  
     3) Uzondu Jr, Anthony              4) Bose, Ryan                          
  5 Imani Speedcity Compton  'A'                        1:02.89                
     1) Weaver, Paul                    2) Bryant, Jeremiah                    
     3) White, Lathan                   4) Dantzler, Aaron                     
  6 10 East  'A'                                        1:03.50                
     1) Dixon, Elijah                   2) Loera, Xavier                       
     3) Gray, Abdul                     4) Burrell, Malachi                    
  7 Team Hurricane Track  'A'                           1:05.00                
     1) David, King                     2) Shelton, Jordan                     
     3) Young III, Tony                 4) Holt, Gregory                       
  8 Pacific Coast Shock Waves  'B'                      1:14.53                
     1) Williams, Miles                 2) Anderson Jr, Jason                  
     3) Rodriguez-Acierno, Marcos       4) Gibson, Grant                       
 -- Pacific Coast Shock Waves  'A'                           DQ   late hand off
     1) Reed, Blake                     2) Williams, Jeremiah                  
     3) Cooper, King                    4) Pettus, Ethan