SCA - USATF Youth - Association License               7/8/2018 - 10:21 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/201
                             Cerritos College                             
 
Event 54  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 McGee, Darius                Vegas Stealt           2:58.99           
  2 Cobb, DeMarius               Team Hurrica           3:02.28           
  3 Edmond, Jayvion              Vegas Veloci           3:10.58           
  4 Badgley, Bryce               Fresh Start Track      3:13.72           
  5 Rossum, Britain              Las Vegas Bl           3:16.18           
  6 Fegenbush, Wesley            San Diego Waves Xtc    3:28.76           
  7 Bickler, Matthew             Havoc Youth            3:43.41           
 -- Murray, Braylon              Las Vegas Bl                DQ           
 -- Gainey, Adrien               Flo-Jo Inter                DQ           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Wade, Balen                  Track Diamon           2:41.43           
  2 Taylor, Majik                Track Diamon           2:47.68           
  3 Hunter Jr, Demetrius         Las Vegas Bl           2:49.53           
  4 Martinez, Francisco          Quick Track Club       2:50.53           
  5 Campbell, Adrian             Usa Rockets Youth      2:50.70           
  6 Loera, Xavier                10 East                2:52.56           
  7 Bryant, Jeremiah             Imani Speedc           2:53.32           
  8 Rice, Elijah                 Pacific Coas           2:55.47           
  9 Lopez, Jay                   Imani Speedc           2:55.63           
 10 Page, Kevin                  GetBizzy Athletics     2:59.01           
 11 Dixon, Elijah                10 East                3:08.33           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Wade, Balen                  Track Diamon           2:41.43   2       
  2 Taylor, Majik                Track Diamon           2:47.68   2       
  3 Hunter Jr, Demetrius         Las Vegas Bl           2:49.53   2       
  4 Martinez, Francisco          Quick Track Club       2:50.53   2       
  5 Campbell, Adrian             Usa Rockets Youth      2:50.70   2       
  6 Loera, Xavier                10 East                2:52.56   2       
  7 Bryant, Jeremiah             Imani Speedc           2:53.32   2       
  8 Rice, Elijah                 Pacific Coas           2:55.47   2       
  9 Lopez, Jay                   Imani Speedc           2:55.63   2       
 10 McGee, Darius                Vegas Stealt           2:58.99   1       
 11 Page, Kevin                  GetBizzy Athletics     2:59.01   2       
 12 Cobb, DeMarius               Team Hurrica           3:02.28   1       
 13 Dixon, Elijah                10 East                3:08.33   2       
 14 Edmond, Jayvion              Vegas Veloci           3:10.58   1       
 15 Badgley, Bryce               Fresh Start Track      3:13.72   1       
 16 Rossum, Britain              Las Vegas Bl           3:16.18   1       
 17 Fegenbush, Wesley            San Diego Waves Xtc    3:28.76   1       
 18 Bickler, Matthew             Havoc Youth            3:43.41   1       
 -- Gainey, Adrien               Flo-Jo Inter                DQ   1       
 -- Murray, Braylon              Las Vegas Bl                DQ   1