SCA - USATF Youth - Association License               7/8/2018 - 10:21 AM
2018 USATF REGION 15 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - 6/22/201
                             Cerritos College                             
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Banks, Cassiah               Team Hurrica           3:05.32           
  2 Samuels, Kenya-Lee           Las Vegas Bl           3:11.23           
  3 Lewis, LaNae                 Usa Rockets Youth      3:20.35           
  4 Gladden, Isabel              San Diego Waves Xtc    3:25.26           
  5 Lewis, Rayna                 49-Unattached          3:26.99           
  6 Gladden, Beatrice            San Diego Waves Xtc    3:29.90           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Lopez, Yasmin                Pacific Coas           2:44.38           
  2 Williams, Taraji             Valley Unite           2:47.94           
  3 Jackson, Arial               Pacific Coas           2:54.00           
  4 Abrego, Mia                  Plyometric Fusion      2:54.62           
  6 Dupree, Elle-Marie           Optimum Sp             3:02.95           
  7 Kirk, Laila                  New Era Elite Track    3:03.49           
  8 Thompson, Allyn              Los Angeles Jets       3:05.17           
  9 Smiley, Lauren               Team F.O.C.O.S.        3:11.76           
  5 Brookins, Charity            Moreno Valle          X3:00.86           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lopez, Yasmin                Pacific Coas           2:44.38   2       
  2 Williams, Taraji             Valley Unite           2:47.94   2       
  3 Jackson, Arial               Pacific Coas           2:54.00   2       
  4 Abrego, Mia                  Plyometric Fusion      2:54.62   2       
  6 Dupree, Elle-Marie           Optimum Sp             3:02.95   2       
  7 Kirk, Laila                  New Era Elite Track    3:03.49   2       
  8 Thompson, Allyn              Los Angeles Jets       3:05.17   2       
  9 Banks, Cassiah               Team Hurrica           3:05.32   1       
 10 Samuels, Kenya-Lee           Las Vegas Bl           3:11.23   1       
 11 Smiley, Lauren               Team F.O.C.O.S.        3:11.76   2       
 12 Lewis, LaNae                 Usa Rockets Youth      3:20.35   1       
 13 Gladden, Isabel              San Diego Waves Xtc    3:25.26   1       
 14 Lewis, Rayna                 49-Unattached          3:26.99   1       
 15 Gladden, Beatrice            San Diego Waves Xtc    3:29.90   1       
  5 Brookins, Charity            Moreno Valle          X3:00.86   2